2006 Australian Off Road Events Calendar
DateEventLocation
JANUARY
28-29 Jan SORRA Club Championship, Day/Night/Day Colo Park , NSW
FEBRUARY
18-19 Feb Promotional Event Mt Ooraminna, NT
18-19 Feb Beenleigh Flea Market Short Course Challenge - Kilkivan Kilkivan, Qld
25-26 Feb Baroota Day Night Enduro,  Multi Club Event Baroota, Port Pirie, SA
MARCH
4-5 March NT Titles Mt Ooraminna, NT
4-6 March Yealering 250 Yealering , WA
5 March Jaffle King, Green Triangle Off Road ChallengePortland, Vic
5 March Crookwell Club Day Crookwell, NSW
25-26 March Mingela Off Road Event Townsville, Qld
25-26 March Beenleigh Flea Market Short Course Challenge - Toogoolawah Toogoolawah, Qld
APRIL
1-2 April Sporties Spectacular - Mt Ooraminna Mt Ooraminna, NT
1-2 April Dondingalong Short Course Dondingalong, Kempsey, NSW
1-2 April Baroota, SAORRA Multi Club Trophy - Round 1Baroota, Port Pirie, SA
1 April

Mellool Short Course Mallee Shield Event

Mellool , Vic
14-16 April ARB - Statewide Group HydenAORC Round 1Hyden , WA
15-16 April Donald 650- Round 1 VORCDonald, Vic
15-16 April Condobolin Hotel Condo 750 Condobolin, NSW
22 April Green Triangle Event SEAC Park, Mt Gambier, SA
29 April Off Road Forum (Stage 2)Melbourne, Vic
29-30 April Crookwell Gravel Pit ChallengeCrookwell, NSW
29-30 April Beenleigh Flea Market Short Course Challenge - Moranbah Moranbah, Qld
MAY
6-7 May Mt Ooraminna Long Course Mt Ooraminna, NT
7 May Sunraysia Mallee Shield Koorlong, Mildura, Vic
13-14 May Staun Beadlock, Richard Bennett Memorial Enduro Parilla, SA
20-21 May Condamine - cancelledCondamine, Qld
21 May AvalonGeelong, Vic
27-28 May The Rocks Ayr, Qld
27-28 May Milbrodale Mountain Classic Milbrodale, NSW
28 May Beachport 150 Jaffle King Green Triangle Off Road ChallengeBeachport, SA
JUNE
3-4 June Brookton King of the Hill Brookton , WA
10-11 June Finke Desert RaceAORC Round 2Alice Springs to Finke, NT
10-11 June Sea Lake Mallee Rally Sea Lake , Vic
24-25 June Sedan Short CourseSedan , SA
JULY
1 - 2 July German Autos Qld Off Road Championship - Jimna Jimna, Qld
2-JulyThe Koorlong Dash -  Mallee Shield Koorlong, Mildura, Vic
8-JulyHarvey Short Course Harvey , WA
8-9 July Wittitren Short Course, NWSORC Round 4Wittitren , NSW
15 -16 JulyTeagle Excavations Pines EnduroAORC Round 3Millicent, SA
29-30 July Mingela Off Road Event Townsville, Qld
29-30 July Waikerie Long Course Enduro Waikerie, SA
29-JulyMultiClub Winter Sand Enduro St Helens, TAS
29-JulyBagshot Short Course - VORC Rnd 3Bagshot, Bendigo, Vic
AUGUST
6 August 12 Hour Enduro Mt Ooraminna, NT
5-6 August Milbrodale Tri Challenge Milbrodale , NSW
12 Aug AvalonGeelong, Vic
12-13 August Mogumber 240 Mogumber , WA
19-20 AugustWynarka Long Course EnduroWynarka, SA
26-27 August Sunraysia 500AORC Round 4Mildura, Vic
SEPTEMBER
9 Sept Beachport 150 Day / Night Short CourseBuggy Park, Beachport, SA
9-10 Sept Mt Templeton Multi Club Trophy Event Mt Templeton, SA
16-17 Sept Mt Ooraminna Long Course Mt Ooraminna, NT
16-17 Sept Warialda Off Road 200 Warialda , NSW
16-17 Sept Donald Multi Club Donald, Vic
23-24 SeptKellevie 300 Kellevie, TAS
30 Sept -1 Oct Statewide Group - ARB Hyden HumpsHyden , WA
30 Sep - 1 Oct Colo Short Course Colo , NSW
30 Sep - 1 Oct Baroota Long Course Enduro, Rnd 2 SA Off Road ChampBaroota, Port Pirie, SA
30 Sep Sea Lake Mallee Shield Sea Lake , Vic
OCTOBER
14-15 Oct Beaurepaires, Goondiwindi 400AORC Round 5Goondiwindi, Qld
21-22 Oct Gascoyne Dash Gascoyne to Carnarvon, WA
21-22 Oct Taree Off Road Nabiac, NSW
21-22 Oct Ladies & Juniors Sedan, SA
28-29 Oct NT Titles Mt Ooraminna, NT
29 Oct Mallee Shield & VORRA Grinters Pit, Vic
NOVEMBER
4-5 NovTasmanian Sand Enduro St Helens, TAS
4-5 NovMoranbah Short Course Moranbah, Qld
18-19 Nov Colo NSW State Championship Round 7Colo , NSW
19 Nov Bagshot Short CourseBagshot, Bendigo, Vic
DECEMBER
2-3 Dec Crookwell Crookwell , NSW
2 DecShort Course Handicap Latrobe, TAS