2017 CAMS Australian Off Road Championship
St George - Apr 29-30    |    Finke - June 9-11    |    Rainbow - August 4-6                  

2017 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Series
Griffith - March 17-19     |     Mildura - April 21-23     |     Sea Lake - June 9-11     |     Waikerie - July 21-23     |     Goondiwindi - Aug 18-20     |     Millicent - Sept 22-23

PDF
Print
E-mail

2011 Australian Off Road Championship


Outright Driver (Provisional)

Pos CarDriver VehicleRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Total
1 1

David Fellows

Jimco

20 3 20 20   63
2 2

Dan Auricht

Jimco

10   15 15   40
3 410

Greg Gartner

Ford F150

  20   8   28
4 128

Aaron James

Razorback

8   10 6   24
=5 124

Wes Cowie

Jimco

6   6 10   22
=5 55

Matthew Coleman

Alpha

  10   12   22
7 123

Greg Hicks

Southern Cross

  12 8     20
8 14

Andrew Kittle

Jimco

4 15       19
9 33

Shannon Rentsch

Jimco

15         15
=10 3

Brad Prout

Jimco

12         12
=10 31

Brett Taylor

Aceco

    12      12


Outright

Driver and Co-Driver (Round 4 of 5)
AORC Registration Form (pdf)
AORC Registration Form (.doc)
Registered List - AORC
Registered List - Tri Series
National Number Register

Class

Driver and Co-Driver (Round 4 of 5)

 

 

Round Points

 

 

Round 1 - Hyden
Round 2 - Finke
Round 3 - Baroota
Round 4 - Pines
Round 5 - Goondiwindi
(updated 09/05/2011)
(updated 04/07/2011)
(updated 26/08/2011)
(updated 23/09/2011)

 


2011 Australian Off Road Tri Series

Outright

Driver and Co-Driver (Round 4 of 5)
Registered List - Tri Series
 

Class

Driver and Co-Driver (Round 4 of 5)
     

Round Points

 

 

Round 1 - Hyden
Round 2 - Finke
Round 3 - Baroota
Round 4 - Pines
Round 5 - Goondiwindi
(updated 08/05/2011)
(updated 04/07/2011)
(updated 26/08/2011)
(updated 23/09/2011) 

 


NCR 208. TIME LIMIT FOR PROTESTS (iv)
A protest against the compilation, assessment or publication of results of a competition shall be lodged within three days of their publication or within such further time as the Stewards of the Meeting may consider justifiable, unless the Supplementary Regulations specify otherwise.

These points are deemed to have been published at 5.15pm AST, 22nd September 2011.
 
Last Updated on Saturday, 24 September 2011
 

2015 Champions

1 Shannon Rentsh
2 Carl Haby
3 Jack Rhodes
101 Matthew Martin
201 Chris Browning
401 Steven Sanderson
501 Paul Youman
701 Jason Galea
801 Luke Ayres