Cialis accept btc

2019 BFGoodrich CAMS Australian Off Road Championship
St George - April 5-7    |    Finke - June 7-10    |    Rainbow - August 9-11

2019 ARB Australian Off Road Racing Championship
Griffith - July 5-7     |     Goondiwindi - Aug 16-18     |     Millicent - Sept 20-22

AORC - 2008
PDF
Print
E-mail
Wednesday, 24 September 2008

2008 Australian Off Road Championship

 

Outright Driver - Top 10 (updated 18 November 2008)

Pos

Car No

Driver

Vehicle

Total

1

3

Shannon Rentsch

Chenowth

90

2

14

David Fellows

Jimco

85

3

9

Brad Prout

Jimco

62

4

1

Hayden Bentley

Jimco

38

5
454
Brad Gallard
Geiser
26.5

6

11

Terry Rose

Jimco

23

7

42

Daniel Brown

Chenowth

20

= 8

96

Eric Phillips

Aceco

18

= 8

31

Brett Taylor

Aceco

18

9
25

Travis Milburn

RV2

18

10

81

James Madden

Subaru Turbo

14

  

Outright 

Driver and Co-Driver   pdf_button.png  (updated 18 November 2008)

   

Class 

 

Driver   pdf_button.png
Round 1 - Hyden   pdf_button.png
Round 2 - Donald   pdf_button.png
Round 3 - Finke   pdf_button.png
Round 4 - Sunraysia   pdf_button.png
Round 5 - Pines   pdf_button.png
Round 6 - Goondiwindi   pdf_button.png

Co-Driver    pdf_button.png
Round 1 - Hyden   pdf_button.png
Round 2 - Donald   pdf_button.png
Round 3 - Finke   pdf_button.png
Round 4 - Sunraysia   pdf_button.png
Round 5 - Pines   pdf_button.png
Round 6 - Goondiwindi   pdf_button.png

   

    

  

2008 Australian Off Road Tri Series

Outright

Driver and Co-Driver   pdf_button.png  (updated 18 November  2008)

   

Class 

 

Class Outright - Driver   pdf_button.png
Round 1 - Hyden   pdf_button.png
Round 2 - Donald   pdf_button.png
Round 3 - Finke   pdf_button.png
Round 4 - Sunraysia   pdf_button.png
Round 5 - Pines   pdf_button.png
Round 6 - Goondiwindi   pdf_button.png

Class Outright - Co-Driver    pdf_button.png 
Round 1 - Hyden   pdf_button.png
Round 2 - Donald   pdf_button.png
Round 3 - Finke   pdf_button.png
Round 4 - Sunraysia   pdf_button.png
Round 5 - Pines   pdf_button.png
Round 6 - Goondiwindi   pdf_button.png

 
Please be reminded of the provisions of NCR 208(v):
(v) A protest relating to the due and proper compilation, assessment or publication of the results of a series of competitions shall be lodged within three days of the first publication of the progressive pointscore for the relevant round of the series or of the final pointscore for the series. CAMS may, at its sole discretion, amend the results of a series up to the time prescribed for the official presentation of awards for that series or the official publication by CAMS of the results for that series.

Anyone who would like to submit a protest to the results should contact CAMS before 12 noon Friday 21st November 2008.
   
 

 

 

 

2018 AORC Champs

1 Shannon Rentsch
2 Toby Whateley
3 Josh Howells
1 Shannon Rentsch
101 Alan Dixon
201 Werner Zettl
401 Brett Taylor
601 Toby Whateley
6601 Rick Chambers
701 Geoff Pickering
801 Paul Malt